Call now to get tree help including tree remove, tree cleanup, bush cutter, shrub cut, stump trimmers and lots more around USA:


Call now

Call us now +1 (855) 280-15-30






Aphids will multiply out of control if the population is not.

Jun 10, 1 Gal. Dart's Gold Ninebark Shrub Renewal cut on diablo ninebark shrub Darts Gold Ninebark is a vibrant pop The Darts Gold Ninebark is a vibrant pop of contrast throughout every season, creating an unforgettably stunning visual effect. This mounded shrub sports substantial maple-like leaves that turn from a sunny yellow in spring, to a lime-green through Summer, eventually becoming a shade of golden-bronze in autumn.5/5(6).

Diablo Ninebark infested with

Ninebark, Diablo 18" Ninebark, 'Diablo' (Physocarpus opulifolius 'Monlo') Item No: PHYOPUMO More Info Select Product: A large spreading shrub with intensely purple leaves all season long, small white flowers followed by pretty reddish fruit which show well against the foliage, and interesting peeling papery bark; extremely tough and. Plant ninebark in a location that receives full sun to partial shade, but be aware that it will flower best in full sun. In the northern part of its growing range, the shrub prefers around six hours of direct light each day, but the farther south it grows, the more it appreciates some afternoon shade.

Physocarpus opulifolius 'Monlo'. Buy Diabolo Ninebark online. Intense reddish-purple foliage on upright, arching branches forming a pleasant mound. Contrasting the dark foliage are clusters of creamy-white flowers in the summer.

Other Names: Eastern Ninebark.

A moderated grower to 8 to 10 feet with equal width. View Available Similar Plants. My beautiful Diablo Ninebark are infested with tiny green insects all along their stems, the infestation is impressive. I have had the problem last year for the first time and used my garden hose to remove them but this year, it is worst than ever.

What are they called? If I leave them on the shrub. Find Diablo Ninebark (Physocarpus opulifolius 'Monlo') in Columbia Spring Hill Franklin Lewisburg Nashville Tennessee TN at Fernwood Garden Center (Eastern Ninebark).